Summer School Bus Routes 2023

Here is a list of our summer school bus routes.

RT #438 WEST HS      Mon – Thurs Pick Up
7:24 am 5220-5250 EOLA DR NW
7:30 am EOLA DR NW @ 35TH AV NW
7:32 am ARROYO RIDGE DR 100′ WEST OF SUNWOOD DR NW
7:34 am BALD EAGLE AV NW 150′ WEST OF GOLDEN EAGLE ST
7:36 am BURLEY HILL DR NW @ POLK AV NW
7:39 am MYERS ES REAR ENT
7:43 am 228 STONEWAY DR NW
7:44 am ROSEWOOD DR NW 150′ NW OF SALEM/DALLAS HWY
7:46 am 230-276 COLLEGE DR NW
7:49 am STONEWAY DR NW @ BARBERRY ST NW
7:51 am EOLA DR NW 100′ E OF WOODLAND DR NW
7:54 am CRESCENT DR NW 100′ S OF GLEN CREEK RD NW
RT #438 WEST HS     Mon – Thurs Drop Off
1:05 pm CRESCENT DR NW 100′ S OF GLEN CREEK RD NW
1:08 pm EOLA DR NW 100′ E OF WOODLAND DR NW
1:10 pm STONEWAY DR NW @ BARBERRY ST NW
1:12 pm 228 STONEWAY DR NW
1:13 pm ROSEWOOD DR NW 150′ NW OF SALEM/DALLAS HWY
1:15 pm 230-276 COLLEGE DR NW
1:20 pm MYERS ES REAR ENT
1:22 pm BURLEY HILL DR NW @ POLK AV NW
1:24 pm ARROYO RIDGE DR 100′ WEST OF SUNWOOD DR NW
1:25 pm BALD EAGLE AV NW 150′ WEST OF GOLDEN EAGLE ST
1:27 pm EOLA DR NW @ 35TH AV NW
1:33 pm 5220-5250 EOLA DR NW
 

RT #439

 

WEST HS     Mon – Thurs Pick Up

7:09 am 3765/3795 GIBSON RD NW
7:15 am 4965 ORCHARD HEIGHTS RD NW
7:21 am 38TH AV NW @ ECHO DR NW
7:22 am ECHO DR NW @ BROADVIEW CT NW
7:35 am 8TH ST NW @ GERTH ST NW
7:38 am ROSEMONT AV NW @ NORTH OF PLAZA ST NW
7:43 am BARTELL DR NW @ GLEN CREEK RD NW
7:45 am GLEN CREEK RD NW @ KAREN WY NW
7:49 am WALLACE RD BPO N OF ORCHARD HTS RD NW
7:52 am WALLACE RD NW BPO N OF HARRITT DR NW
RT #439 WEST HS     Mon – Thurs Drop Off
1:06 pm GLEN CREEK RD NW @ KAREN WY NW
1:07 pm GLEN CREEK RD NW @ BARTELL DR NW
1:11 pm 8TH ST NW @ GERTH ST NW
1:13 pm ROSEMONT AV NW @ NORTH OF PLAZA ST NW
1:19 pm WALLACE RD BPO N OF ORCHARD HTS RD NW
1:21 pm WALLACE RD NW BPO N OF HARRITT DR NW
1:30 pm 38TH AV NW @ ECHO DR NW
1:31 pm ECHO DR NW @ BROADVIEW CT NW
1:40 pm 4965 ORCHARD HEIGHTS RD NW
1:46 pm 3765/3795 GIBSON RD NW
 

RT #440

 

WEST HS    Mon – Thurs Pick Up

7:16 am 7310 WALLACE RD NW
7:19 am 5600 WALLACE RD NW
7:21 am 4747 WALLACE RD NW
7:29 am 3559 RIVER BEND RD NW
7:32 am 970 RIVER BEND RD NW/972 RIVER BEND ROAD NW
7:34 am WEST SALEM PARK & RIDE
7:37 am ELLIOT ST NW @ IAN AV NW
7:40 am NAUTILUS AV NW @ ELDER ST NW
7:45 am LAKE VANESSA 50′ SOUTH OF MICHIGAN CITY LN
7:48 am DOAKS FERRY RD NW @ BROOKSIDE AV NW
7:51 am WALLACE RD NW BPO S OF CREEK CT NW
RT #440 WEST HS     Mon – Thurs Drop Off
1:05 pm ELLIOT ST NW @ IAN AV NW
1:08 pm NAUTILUS AV NW @ ELDER ST NW
1:13 pm LAKE VANESSA 50′ SOUTH OF MICHIGAN CITY LN
1:15 pm DOAKS FERRY RD NW @ BROOKSIDE AV NW
1:18 pm WEST SALEM PARK & RIDE
1:20 pm WALLACE RD NW BPO S OF CREEK CT NW
1:25 pm 970 RIVER BEND RD NW/972 RIVER BEND ROAD NW
1:29 pm 3559 RIVER BEND RD NW
1:36 pm 4747 WALLACE RD NW
1:38 pm 5600 WALLACE RD NW
1:41 pm 7310 WALLACE RD NW